Bandırma Onyedi Eylül Üniversitesi Merkez Yerleşkesi Kentsel Tasarımı Yarışması, 2017, 1. Mansiyon Ödülü, Ekip: Hüseyin KAHVECİOĞLU, Nurbin PAKER, Birge Yıldırım OKTA, Gürkan OKTA, Sibel ÜREM, Elçin KARA, Bahar Aksel ENŞİCİ, Damla TURAN | 17 Eylül Üniversitesi

1st mention

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sivas Kızılırmak River and Surrounding Area Concept Project Competition, 2016, Honorable Mention Award, Design Team: Meltem ERDEM KAYA (ITU/ Landscape Architecture Department), Dr. H. Serdar KAYA (ITU / Urban & Regional Planning Department), Assoc. Prof. Fatih TERZİ (ITU / Urban & Regional Planning Department), Hande KALENDER (Landscape Architect & Architect), Assist. Prof. Birge YILDIRIM OKTA (ITU/ Landscape Architecture Department), Gürkan OKTA (Architect), Sivas Municipality

honorable mention

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Van Ipekyolu Municipality Architectural Design Competition, 2016, 2nd Mention Award, Design Team: Gürkan Okta, Birge Yıldırım Okta, Zeynep Ataş, Osman Sümer, Other Disciplines: Hakan Çatalkaya (Civil Engineer), Meltem Erdem Kaya (Landscape Architect), Volkan Okta ( Mechanical Engineer), Altuğ Tosun ( Electirical Engineer), Van Municipality

second mention

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

GOBEKLITEPE ARKEOLOJIK KAZI ALANI ORTUSU / 2011 / URFA / INTERNATIONAL / ARDA INCEOGLU, IPEK YUREKLI, GURKAN OKTA, EYLEM YILMAZ

second prize

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

ANKARA YAPI FUARI / 2012 / ANKARA / BEST STAND DESIGN CONTEST / GURKAN OKTA, BERTAN KOYUNCU

jury great prize

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Manisa Belediyesi Hizmet Binası Proje Yarışması, 2011,  honorable mention, (Design Team: Y.Ç. Seçkin, T. Sayın, B. Yıldırım, E. Özdemir, T. Kılıç, F.S. Domaniçli, A. Seifloo, E. Sert)

honorable mention

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

CANKAYA BELEDIYESI HIZMET BINASI VE KONSER SALONU / 2010 / ANKARA / NATIONAL / IPEK YUREKLI, ARDA INCEOGLU, SUNA BIRSEN OTAY, FULYA ELIYATKIN, SEVDA AGCAKALE, GURKAN OKTA, MEHMET GOREN, BENEK CINCIK, EYLEM YILMAZ

honorable mention

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Dicle Vadisi Peyzaj Planlama, Kentsel Tasarım ve Mimari Proje

Yarışması”,   honorable mention, 2007 (Design Team: B. Yıldırım, Z. Ataş, M. Erdem, Z. Alpagut.)

honorable mention

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

S.O.S. Istanbul Competition, first prize, 2006 (Design Team: B. Yıldırım, E. Aytaç, A. Çakıroğlu)

1st prize

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Mimed Comeptition, Third Grade, first prize, 2005, B. Yıldırım

1st prize

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

           

Knauf Fair Stand Design; honorable mention, 2005  (Design Team: B. Yıldırım, A. Derinboğaz, N. Aynalı)

honorable mention

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

İTÜ Stationary Competition,  first prize, 2005 (Design Team: A. Derinboğaz, B. Yıldırım, Z. Aydemir )

1st prize

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Çuhadaroğlu Alu’2004 Korugan Project Competition, honorable mention,  2004  (Design Team: B Yıldırım, A. Çakıroğlu

honorable mention

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

UIA " Celebration of the Cities International Competition", 2004 , Jury Great Prize

jury great prize

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

ITU "Taskısla Avlusu Tasarım Yarışması", first prize, 2004 (Design Team: A. Derinboğaz, B. Yıldırım, O. Göktaş, S. Bayrak)

1st prize

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

ITU "Cafe Sera Tasarım Yarışması",second prize, 2004     (Design Team: B. Yıldırım, A. Derinboğaz, N. Aynalı)

2nd prize

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

           

Pananos Plajı Tasarım Yarışması, Third Prize, 2004 (Design Team: H ve N Kahvecioğlu, N. Aynalı, B. Yıldırım)

3rd prize

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Kalestone Tasarım Yarışması, honorable mention, 2004  (Design Team: B. Yıldırım, T. Okçuoğlu, A. Çakıroğlu

honorable mention